HomeServiceContact UsAbout
Product :
PC/104 CPU System Module
PC/104 I/O Module
Industrial Standard CPU Module
Development Board / Kit
Automatic Control System
News Update:

2-Channel Humidity Smart Controller system controls two independent solenoid valves.
500W PMSM servo control system can be used such as industrial sewing machine.
AC Line Protector is a uP based 1000W AC power smart protection.
Nova uP System Board is a 8051 based controller board with USB Port.
Hesper WS is a fan-less and super slim Industrial grade netbook.
128-Channel I/O Module is fully software programable.
Hesper PC/104 Plus Module is a low-cost high-performance system.
High-efficiency 90W PC/104+ power supply has extended temperature range.
Industrial Standard CPU Module
2.5 Inch Consumer-II/Elite System Module (LW-P25I-ST01)
Lead Time: 8 Weeks
  LW-P25I-ST01 is full-featured 2.5 inch industrial standard system board with superior low-power STPC Consumer-II/Elite CPU running on 133Mhz speed.
  The fanless 2.5 inch STPC system board provides on-board CRT/LCD, Ethernet, enhanced IDE, serial and parallel ports, and general purpose I/Os.
Feature
Fanless STPC Consumer-II/Elite CPU
On-Board SDRAM
CRT and LCD Display
10/100-BaseT Ethernet
2 Serial Ports
1 Parallel Port
1 Enhanced IDE
8 General Purpose I/Os
Specification
Bus Type PC/104 (ISA Compatible) (8-bit)

Processor 133Mhz STPC Consumer-II/Elite
DMA and Interrupt Controller

Memory 16/32M On-Board SDRAM
256KB Flash Memory
Bytewide Socket Support DOC

Network 10/100BaseT Ethernet

Graphics Standard CRT
320 x 240 STN LCD

I/O Enhanced IDE
Floppy Disk Interface
Bi-Directional Parallel Port
2 Serial Ports (1 x RS232/RS485 with Jumperless Setting)
115.2Kbps IrDA 1.1
PS/2 Keyboard and Mouse
8 General Purpose Inputs and Outputs
Real-Time Clock
Watchdog Timer

Power Single +5V

Environmental -20℃ - +65℃ Working Temperature

Mechanical 2.5 Inch Industrial Standard Form-Factor
4.0 x 2.5 Inch (102 x 66 mm)
Documentation
Datasheet
    For volume price or cutomization, please email sales@lwcomputer.com or Call (800) 970-6805
© 2014 LongWin Computer Inc.
Handling All Your Electronic Design Needs